Cabaret

cabaret-logo-3Book by Joe Masteroff

Lyrics by Fred Ebb

Music by John Kander

Directed by Carol Robinson

Musical Director Jim Meade

Choreographer Betsy Wolf

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

CAST

Characters

Emcee Chris Sidoti
Steve Arcidiacono (5/3, 4, 5)

Salley Bowles Lauren Kerstetter
Cliff Bradshaw Brian S. Rothman
Ernst Ludwig Paul Mansfield
Fraulein Scheider Debbie Schrager
Herr Schultz Dan Gudema
Steve Arcidiacono (5/10, 22, 12)

Frauleom Kost Sandy Yozviak
Bobby Steven Hankin
Herman/Sailor Armistice Singson
Max Chuck Spinelli
MaitreD/Customs Officer Charles Helmetag
Victor Nick Baroudi
Sailor (Rudy) Will Swyer
Sailor Marcel Barbezat
Kit Kat Girls:
Texas Laurey Ney
Rosie Diane Hodgkiss
Helga Erica Sandhaus
Fritzie Susan Mattson
Frenchy Betsy Wolf
Lulu Raina Frey
Diana Chang

Elizaberth Dellapenna

Amy Hankin

Marissa Sidoti

Entertainers & Patrons:
Marcel Barbezat

Bill Burdick

George Chewkanes

Rochelle Fox

John Grecia

Mary Hoffman

Andrea Kasper

Mina Malloy

Snigdha Rai

Ben Schrager

Jonathan Slott

Stephanie Spinelli

Tara Spinelli

Betram Tate

ORCHESTRA
Violin Woodwinds Trumpet
Diane Blum Len DiGrasso Steve Glanzmann
Melodie Kosman Rachel Edwards Mike Lutz
Caroline Robbins Karri Giamporcaro Mike Maizel
Cello Terri Grohowski John Shaw
Miriam Bowring John Juzbasich French Horn
Maura Hunter Leanne Juzbasich Diana Frank
Muffy Siegel Kaen Meade Mary Ann Torrence
June Washington Len Murphy Trombone
Bass John Roman John Rudisill
Richard J. Conn Rachel Sandhaus Bill Schomp
Piano Terri Pearce Shephard Rehearsal Pianists
Nancy Chronister Rebecca Troup Nancy Chronister
Diana Helmetag Percussion Diana Helmetag
Todd Mercer Carolyn Luce
James S. Meade
Barbara Rayer

Wesley Stohler

PRODUCTION STAFF
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Sally Foster-Chang
PRODUCER Mike White
STAGE MANAGER Cheryl Chewkanes
GERMAN DIALET COACH Charles Helmetag
SET DESIGN & STAGE ART Rob Bartolomei
SET CONSTRUCTION Michael Avis, Bill Burdick, Bill Gray, Jacqueline M. Laskin, Bob Penrose, Mike White
STAGE CREW MANAGER Craig Guelich
STAGE CREW Bill Burdick,Vito Gizzio, Chris Goldsmid, John Jackson, Jacqueline M. Laskin, Bob Penrose, Matt Pettigrew, Rich Wielgoszinski, Mike White
LIGHTING DESIGN David Krause, Anne Rudisill
LIGHT BOARD OPERATOR Aaron Hosansky, Anne Rudisill
FOLLOW SPOT OPERATORS Barbara Cosgrove, Lisa Franks, Carol Robinson
SOUND DESIGN & OPERATION Michael Chang
PROPERTIES Jacqueline M~ Laskin
COSTUMES Nick Baroudi, Amy Hankin, Chris Jackson, Sierra Rix
MAKEUP Nick Baroudi, Wendy Dyer-Avis, Erica Sandhaus
PUBLICITY Pat Dyer, Barbara Cosgrove, Loretta Stotter
FLYER/POSTER DESIGN Nick Baroudi, Michael Avis
PROGRAM Cheryl Chewkanes
TICKET SALES Carol Robinson
PROGRAM ADS Barbara Cosgrove
HOUSE MANAGER Sally Foster-Chang
PHOTOGRAPHER David Ney, Nick Baroudi
SHIRTS Pat Dyer

Performances

May 3, 4, 10,11, 17, 18, 2002 at 8 PM

May 5, 12, 2002 at 2 PM

United Methodist Church
Price and Essex Streets
Narberth, Pennsylvania

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *